BNP nominates 800 candidates through distribution of nomination letter
02:31 PM, November 27, 2018 / LAST MODIFIED: 09:05 PM, November 27, 2018

BNP nominates 800 candidates

BNP Secretary General Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir today said his party has initially picked 800 candidates for the 11th parliamentary election scheduled for December 30.

Fakhrul said this at a press conference after completing distribution of the nomination letters among the party aspirants at Khaleda Zia’s Gulshan office this evening.

The party started the second day of letter distribution among its candidates around 12:45pm at its Gulshan office where hundreds of aspiring candidates and their supporters gathered since this morning.

HOW MANY CANDIDATES WILL BNP PICK?

The BNP picked two candidates for almost every constituency as it started handing out nomination letters to aspirants for 240 seats yesterday.

The other 60 seats were reserved for allies including the components of the Jatiya Oikyafront, and the 20-party combine led by the BNP.

In nominating candidates, the BNP gave priority to those who had contested the national elections in 2001 and 2008 on party ticket.

Take a look below to know which candidate is contesting under which constituency:

Constituency

Candidates (AL)

Candidates (BNP)

Current MPs

Dhaka Division

Dhaka-1

Salman F Rahman

Khondokar Abu Ashfaq

Salma Islam (JP)

Dhaka-2

Advocate Qamrul Islam

Amanullah Aman

Advocate Qamrul Islam (AL)

Dhaka-3

Nasrul Hamid Bipu

Gayeshwar Chandra Roy

Nasrul Hamid Bipu (AL)

Dhaka-4

 

Salahuddin Ahmed

 

Sayed Abu Hossain (AL)

Dhaka-5

Habibur Rahman Mollah

Nabiullah Nabi

Habibur Rahman Mollah (AL)

Dhaka-6

 

Abul Bashar



Kazi Firoz Rashid (JP)

 

Dhaka-7

Abul Hasnat

Oikyafront

Haji Mohammad Salim (Independent)

Dhaka-8

 

Mirza Abbas

           

Rashed Khan Menon (Workers Party)

Dhaka-9

Saber Hossain Chowdhury

Habibun-Nabi Khan Sohel

Saber Hossain Chowdhury (AL)

Dhaka-10

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh

Barrister Nasir Uddin Ashim

Barrister Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh (AL)

Dhaka-11

AKM Rahmatullah

MA Kaiyum

AKM Rahmatullah (AL)

Dhaka-12

Assaduzzaman Khan Kamal

Saiful AlamNirob

Assaduzzaman Khan Kamal (AL)

Dhaka-13

Sadek Khan

Abdus Salam

Jahangir Kabir Nanak (AL)

Dhaka-14

Aslamul Haque

SA Shaju

Md Aslamul Haque (AL)

Dhaka-15

Kamal Ahmed Majumdar

Mamun Hasan

Kamal Ahmed Majumdar (AL)

Dhaka-16

Md Ilias Uddin Mollah

Barrister Rafiqul Islam Miah/ Aminul Islam (Okiyafront)

Md Ilias Uddin Mollah (AL)

Dhaka -17

 

Major General (retd) RuhulAlam Chowdhury/ Major General (retd) Syed Muhammad Ibrahim

SM Abul Kalam Azad (BNF)

Dhaka-18

Advocate Sahara Khatun

Major (retd) Kamrul Islam

Advocate Sahara Khatun (AL)

Dhaka-19

Dr Enamur Rahman

De. Dewan Mohammad Salam

Dr Md Enamur Rahaman (AL)

Dhaka-20

Benjir Ahmed

Tamiz Uddin

MA Maleque (AL)

Gazipur-1

AKM Mozammel Huq

Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiquee

AKM Mozammel Huq (AL)

Gazipur-2

Md Zahid Ahsan Russel

MAMannan/ Hasan Sarker

Md Zahid Ahsan Russel (AL)

Gazipur-3

Iqbal Hossain Sabuj

Dr. SM Rafiqul Islam Bachchu

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali (AL)

Gazipur-4

Simin Hossain Rimi

Riajul Hannan

Simeen Hussain(Rimi) (AL)

Gazipur-5

Meher Afroz Chumki

AKM Fazlul Haque Milon

Meher Afroze chumki (AL)

Narsingdi-1

Nazrul Islam Hiru

Khairul Kabir Khokon

Muhammad Nazrul Islam, Bir Protik (AL)

Narsingdi-2

Anwar Ul Ashraf Khan

Abdul Moin Khan

Kamrul Asraf Khan (Independent)

Narsingdi-3

Jahirul Haque Bhuiyan Mohon

Adv. Sanaullah Miah

Md. Shirajul Islam Mollah (Independent)

Narsingdi-4

Nurul Majid Ahmed Humayun

ShardarSakhawat Hossain Bokul

Nurul Majid Ahmed Humayun (AL)

Narsingdi-5

Riazuddin Ahmed Raju

Abul Kalam (Okiyafront)

Riazuddin Ahmed Raju (AL)

Naryanganj-1

Golam Dastagir Gazi

Adv. TaimurAlam

Golam Dastagir Gazi, Bir Protik (AL)

Naryanganj-2

Nazrul Islam Babu

Ataur Rahman Khan Angur/ Nazrul Islam Azad

Md. Nazrul Islam Babu (AL)

Naryanganj-4

AKM Shamim Osman

Md. Giasuddin

Shamim Osman (AL)

Naryanganj -5

 

Abul Kalam (Okiyafront)

 

Rajbari-1

Kazi Keramat Ali

Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam

Kazi Keramat Ali (AL)

Rajbari-2

Md Jillul Hakim

Harun-ur-Rashid

Md. Zillul Hakim (AL)

Faridpur -1

 

Shah Abu Zafar

 

Faridpur-2

Manjur Hossain

Shama Obaid/ Islam Rinku

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury (AL)

Faridpur-3

Khandakar Mosharraf Hossain

Chowdhury Kamal Ibn Yusuf/ Shahjada Mia/ Mahbubul Hasan Pinku

Eng. Khandaker Mosharraf Hossain (AL)

Faridpur-4

Kazi Zafrullah

 

Mujibur Rahman Chowdhury (Independent)

Gopalganj-1

Faruk Khan

SarfuzzamanJanagir/ Selimuzzaman Selim

Lt. Col. Muhammad Faruk Khan (Retd.) (AL)

Gopalganj-2

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim

MH Khan Monju

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim (AL)

Gopalganj-3

Sheikh Hasina

SM Jilani

Sheikh Hasina (AL)

Madaripur-1

Nur E Alam Chowdhury Liton

Kamal Zaman NuruddinMolla/ Sazzad Hossain SidiqueeLablu

Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury (AL)

Madaripur-2

Shahjahan Khan

Helen Zerin Khan

Shajahan Khan (AL)

Madaripur-3

Abdus Sobhan Golap

Anisur Rahman TalukderKhokon

AFM Bahauddin (Nasim) (AL)

Shariatpur-1

Iqbal Hossain Apu

Sardar AKM Nasir Uddin Khan

BM Muzammel Haque (AL)

Shariatpur-2

Md AKM Enamul Haque Shamim

Shafiqur Rahman Kiran

Col. Shawkat Ali (Retd) (AL)

Shariatpur-3

Nahim Razzaq

Miah Nuruddin Apu

Nahim Razzaq (AL)

Kishoreganj -1

 

Rezaul Karim Khan Chunnu

Syed Ashraful Islam (AL)

Kishoreganj -2

 

Major (retd) Akhtaruzzaman Ranjan



Md Suhrab Uddin (AL)

 

Kishoreganj -3

 

Dr. M Osman Faruk

Md Mujibul Haque (JP)

Kishoreganj -4

 

Adv. Fazlur Rahman

Mr Rejwan Ahammad Taufiq (AL)

Kishoreganj -5

 

Ehsan Kupia/ Sheikh Mujibar Rahman Iqbal

Md Afzal Hossain (AL)

 

Kishoreganj -6

 

SharifulAlam

           

Nazmul Hassan (AL)

Manikgonj -1

 

Khondokar Akhter Hamid Dablu/ Akbar Hossain Bablu

AM Naimur Rahman (AL)

Manikgonj -2

 

Moinul Islam Khan Shanto



Momotaz Begom (AL)

 

Manikgonj -3

 

Afroza Khanam Rita

Zahid Maleque (AL)

Munshiganj -1

 

Shah Moazzem Hossain

Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh (AL)

Munshiganj -2

 

Mizanur Rahman Sinha



Sagufta Yasmin (AL)

 

Munshiganj -3

 

Abdul Hai/ Kamruzzaman Ratan

           

Mrinal Kanti Das (AL)

Mymensingh Division

Mymensingh-1

Jewel Areng

Emran Saleh Prince

Jewel Areng (AL)

Mymensingh-2

Sharif Ahmed

Shah Shahid Sarwar

Sharif Ahmed (AL)

Mymensingh-3

 

Engr. Iqbal Hossain

Nazim Uddin Ahmed (AL)

Mymensingh-4

 

Delowar Hossain Khan Dulu

Raushon Ershad (JP)

Mymensingh-5

 

AKM Mosharraf Hossain

Salahuddin Ahmed (Mukti) (JP)

Mymensingh-6

Md Muslem Uddin

Engr. Shams Uddin Ahmed

Md Muslem Uddin (AL)

Mymensingh-7

Maulana Ruhul Amin Madani

Dr.Mahbubur Rahman Liton

MA Hannan (Jatiya Party)

Sherpur-1

Atiur Rahman Atiq

LutfullahelBabu

Md Atiur Rahman Atik (AL)

Sherpur-2

Matia Chowdhury

Khurram Khan Chowdhury/ Mamun Bin Abdullah

Begum Matia Chowdhury (AL)

Sherpur-3

AKM Fazlul Haque Chan

Dr. AZM Jahid Hossain/ Adv. Al Fatammo, Abdul Hannan Khan

AKM Fazlul Haque (AL)

Netrokona-1

Manu Majumdar

Morshed Alam/ Fakhruddin Ahmed Bachchu

Chhabi Biswas (AL)

Netrokona-2

Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru

 

Arif Khan Joy (AL)

Netrokona-3

Asim Kumar Ukil

 

Iftiquar Uddin Talukder Pintu (AL)

Netrokona-4

Rebecca Momin

 

Rebecca Momin (AL)

Netrokona-5

Waresat Hossain Belal

 

Waresat Hussain Belal, Bir Protik (AL)

Jamalpur-3

Mirza Azam

 

Mirza Azam (AL)

Jamalpur-4

Md Murad Hasan

 

Md. Mamunoor Rashid (Jatiya Party)

Jamalpur-5

Mozaffar Hossain/Rezaul Karim Hira

 

Md. Rezaul Karim Hira (AL)

Rajshahi Division

Bogura-1

Abdul Mannan

 

Abdul Mannan (AL)

Bogura-5

Md Habibur Rahman

 

Md Habibar Rahman (AL)

Joypurhat-1

Shamsul Alam Dudu

 

Shamsul Alam Dudu (AL)

Joypurhat-2

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmud Swapon

 

Abu Sayeed Al Mahmood Swapon (AL)

Naogaon-1

Sadhan Chandra Majumdar

Saleque Chowdhury/Mustafizur Rahman

Sadhan Chandra Majumder (AL)

Naogaon-2

Shahiduzzaman Sarkar

Shamshuzzoha Khan/Khaza Najibullah

Md Shahiduzzaman Sarker (AL)

Naogaon - 3

 

RabiulAlamBulet/ParvejArefin Siddique

 

Naogaon-4

Emazuddin Pramanik

ShamshulAlamPramanik/Ekramul Bari Tipu

Md. Emaz Uddin Pramanik (AL)

Naogaon-5

Nizamuddin Jalil

Jahidul Islam Dulu/Nazrul Haque Moni

Md. Abdul Maleque (AL)

Naogaon-6

Md Israfil Alam

Alamgir Kabir/Sheikh Rezaul Islam Rezu

Md. Israfil Alam (AL)

Rajshahi-1

Omar Faruk Chowdhury

Aminul Haque

Omor Faruk Chowdhury (AL)

Rajshahi-2

 

Mizanur Rahman Minu/Shaheed Hasan

 

Rajshahi-3

 

Matiur Rahman Mantu/Shahidul Islam Milon

 

Rajshahi-4

Enamul Haque

Abu Hena/Abdul Gafur

Eng. Enamul Haque (AL)

Rajshahi-5

 

Nadim Mostafa/Nazrul Islam Mandal

 

Rajshahi-6

Md Shahriar Alam

Abu Sayeed Chan

Md. Shahriar Alam (AL)

Natore-3

Zunaid Ahmed Palak

 

Zunaid Ahmed Palak (AL)

Natore-4

Abdul Quddus

 

Md Abdul Quddus (AL)

Pabna-1

Md Shamsul Haque Tuku

 

Md. Shamsul Haque Tuku (AL)

Pabna-2

Ahmed Firoz Kabir

 

Kh. Azizul Huq Arzu (AL)

Pabna-3

Makbul Hossain

 

Md. Mokbul Hossain (AL)

Pabna-4

Shamsur Rahman Sharif Dilu

 

Shamsur Rahman Sherif (AL)

Pabna-5

Golam Faruk Khandker Prince

 

Golam Faruk Khandker Prince (AL)

Sirajganj-1

Mohammad Nasim

 

Mohammad Nasim (AL)

Sirajganj-2

Md Habibe Millat

 

Md. Habibe Millat (AL)

Sirajganj-3

Dr Abdul Aziz

 

Gazi M M Amjad Hossain (AL)

Sirajganj-4

Tanvir Imam

 

Tanveer Imam (AL)

Sirajganj-5

Abdul Majid Mondol

 

Abdul Majid Mondol (AL)

Sirajganj-6

Hasibur Rahman Khan Swapon

 

Hashibur Rahman Swapon (AL)

Chapainababganj-1

 

Md Shahjahan Mia/Belal Baki Idrisee

 

Chapainababganj-2

 

Anwarul Islam

 

Chapainababganj-3

 

Abdul Wahed/Harun-Ur-Rashid

 

Khulna Division

Meherpur-1

Farhad Hossain

 

Farhad Hossain (AL)

Kushtia-1

AKM Sarwar Jahan

 

Md. Rezaul Haque Chowdhury (Independent)

Kushtia-3

Mahbubul Alam Hanif

 

Md. Mahbubul Alam Hanif (AL)

Kushtia-4

Selim Altaf Gorge

 

Abdur Rouf (AL)

Chuadanga-1

Solaiman Haque Zoarder Selun

 

Solaiman Haque Joarder (Selun) (AL)

Chuadanga-2

Ali Asgar Tagor

 

Md. Ali Azgar (AL)

Jhenidah-1

Md Abdul Hye

 

Md. Abdul Hyee (AL)

Jhenidah-3

Md Shafiqul Azam Khan

 

Md. Nobi Newaz (AL)

Jashore-1

Sheikh Afil Uddin

 

Sk. Afil Uddin (AL)

Jashore-2

Maj Gen (retd) Nasir Uddin

 

Md. Monirul Islam (AL)

Jashore-3

Kazi Nabil Ahmed

 

Kazi Nabil Ahmed (AL)

Jashore-4

Ranjit Kumar Roy

 

Ranajit Kumar Roy (AL)

Jashore-5

Swapan Bhattachariya

 

Shawpan Bhattacharjee (Independent)

Jashore-6

Ismat Ara Sadek

 

Ismat Ara Sadek (AL)

Magura-1

Saifuzzaman Shikhor

 

A T M Abdul Wahab (AL)

Magura-2

Biren Shikdar

 

Shri Biren Sikder (AL)

Narail-1

 

 

Md. Kabirul Haque (AL)

Narail-2

Mashrafe Bin Mortaza

 

Sk. Hafizur Rahman (Workers Party of Bangladesh)

Bagerhat-1

Sheikh Helal Uddin

 

Sheikh Helal Uddin (AL)

Bagerhat-2

Sheikh Tanmoy

 

Advocate Mir Showkat Ali Badsha (AL)

Bagerhat-3

Habibun Nahar

 

Habibun Nahar (AL)

Bagerhat-4

Mojammel Hossain

 

Alhaj Dr. Mozammel Hossain (AL)

Khulna-1

Panchanan Biswas

 

Panchanan Biswas (AL)

Khulna-2

Sheikh Jalaluddin Jewel

 

Mohammad Mizanur Rahman (AL)

Khulna-3

Begum Munnujan Sufiyan

 

Begum Monnuzan Sufian (AL)

Khulna-4

Abdus Salam Murshedi

 

Abdus Salam Murshedi (AL)

Khulna-5

Narayan Chandra Chanda

 

Narayon Chandra Chanda (AL)

Khulna-6

Akhteruzzaman Babu

 

SK. Md. Nurul Haque (AL)

Satkhira-2

Mir Mostak Ahmed Robi

 

Mir Mostaque Ahmed Robi (AL)

Satkhira-3

AFM Ruhul Haque

 

Dr. AFM Ruhal Haque (AL)

Satkhira-4

SM Jaglul Haydar

 

SM Jaglul Hayder (AL)

Barishal Division

Barguna-1

Dhirendra Nath Shambhu

Matiur Rahman Talukder/ Nazrul Islam Molla

Dhirendra Debnath Shambhu (AL)

Barguna-2

Shawkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon

Nurul Islam Moni

Showkat Hasanur Rahman Rimon (AL)

Patuakhali-1

Shahjahan Majumdar

Air Vice Marshal (retd) Altaf Hossain Chowdhury

A.B.M. Ruhul Amin Howlader (JP)

Patuakhali-2

Shahmshul Haque Reza

Shahidul AlamTalukder/ Munir Hossain

A.S.M. Feroz (AL)

Patuakhali-3

SM Shahjada

Hasan Mamun

A.K.M Zahangir Hossain (AL)

Patuakhali-4

Mohibur Rahman Muhib

ABM Mosharraf Hossain

Md. Mahbubur Rahman (AL)

Bhola-1

Tofail Ahmed

 

Tofail Ahmed (AL)

Bhola-2

Ali Azam Mukul

Hafiz Ibrahim

Ali Azam (AL)

Bhola-3

Nurunnabi Chowdhury Shaon

Major (retd) Hafiz Uddin Ahmed

Nurunnabi Chowdhury (AL)

Bhola-4

Abdullah Al Islam Jacob

NazimuddinAlam/ Nurul Islam Nayon

Abdullah Al Islam Jakob (AL)

Barishal-1

Abul Hasnat Abdullah

 ZahiruddinSwapan/ AbdusSobhan

Abul Hasanat Abdullah (AL)

Barishal-2

Talukdar Md Yunus

Moazzem Hossain Alal/Sharfuddin Swapan/Shahidul Hoque Jamal

Talukder Md.Yunus (AL)

Barishal-3

 

Ad Joynal Abedin/Selima Rahman

 

Barishal-4

Pangkaj Debnath

MejbauddinFarhad/Rajib Ahsan

Pankaj Nath (AL)

Barishal-5

JebunnesaAfrof

Mujibur Rahman Sarwar

Jebunnesa Afroz  (AL)

Barishal-6

 

Abul Hossain Khan

 

Jhalakathi-1

 

Barrister Shahjahan Omar

 

Jhalakathi-2

Amir Hossain Amu

Rafiqul Islam Jamal/Israt Jahan Elen Bhutto/JebaAlam Khan

Bazlul Haque Haroon (AL)

Pirojpur-1

SM Rezaul Karim

 

A.K.M.A. Awal (Saydur Rahman) (AL)

Pirojpur-3

 

Ruhul Amin Dulal

 

Sylhet Division

Sylhet-1

AKM Abdul Momen

Inam Ahmed Chowdhury/ Abdul Moqtadir Chowdhury

Abul Maal Abdul Muhith (AL)

Sylhet-2

 

Tahmina Rushdir Luna

           

Md Yahya Chowdhury (JP)

Sylhet-3

Mahmud-Us Samad Chowdhury Kayes

Shafi Ahmed Chowdhury/ Barrister MA Salam

Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury (AL)

Sylhet-4

Imran Ahmed

Abdul Hekim

Imran Ahmad (AL)

Sylhet-6

Nurul Islam Nahid

 

Nurul Islam Nahid (AL)

Moulvibazar-1

Md Shahab Uddin

Ebadur Rahman Chowdhury

Md. Shahab Uddin (AL)

Moulvibazar-2

 

Sultan Monsur (Okiyafront)

Md Abdul Matin (Independent)

Moulvibazar-3

Nesar Ahmed

Naser Rahman

Syeda Saira Mohsin (AL)

Moulvibazar-4

Md Abdus Shahid

Haji Mujib

Vice Principal Md Abdus Shahid (AL)

Habiganj-1

 

Sheikh Sujat Miah/ Reza Kibria

Mohammad Abdul Munim Chowdhury (JP)

Habiganj-2

Md Abdul Majid Khan

Dr. M. SakhwatHossain Jibon

Md Abdul Majid Khan (AL)

Habiganj-3

Md Abu Jahir

GK Gouch

Advocate Md Abu Zahir (AL)

Habiganj-4

Mohammad Mahbub Ali

Syed Md. Faisal

           

Md Mahbub Ali (AL)

Sunamganj-1

Moazzem Hossain Ratan

Nazir Hossain

Mouazzam Hossain Ratan (AL)

Sunamganj-2

Jaya Sengupta

Md Nasir Uddin Chowdhury

 Joya Sengupta (AL)

Sunamganj-3

AA Mannan

Nurul Islam Shaju

MA Mannan (AL)

Sunamganj-4

 

Fazlul Haque Aspia

Pir Fazlur Rahman (JP)

Sunamganj-5

Mohibur Rahman Manik

Kalim Uddin Ahmed Milon



Mohibur Rahman Manik (AL)

 

Chattogram Division

Brahmanbaria-1

Badrudozza Md Farhad Hossain Sangram

Ekramuzzaman

           

Bodruddoza Md Farhad Hossain (AL)

Brahmanbaria-2

 

Ukil Abdus Sattar



Advocate Md Ziaul Haque Mridha (JP)

 

Brahmanbaria-3

RAM Ibaidul Muktadir Chowdhury

Khaled Hossain Mahbub Shyamol

RAM Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury (AL)

Brahmanbaria-4

Anisul Huq

Mushfiqur Rahman/ Nasiruddin Hazari

Anisul Huq (AL)

Brahmanbaria-5

Md Ebaful Karim Bulbul

Kazi Tapas/ Takdir Hossain

           

Fayzur Rahman (AL)

Brahmanbaria-6

AB Tajul Islam

 

           

Captain A B Tajul Islam ( Retd) (AL)

Cumilla-1

Md Subid Ali Bhuiyan

Dr.KhondokarMosharraf Hossain

Major General Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan (Retd) (AL)

Cumilla-2

Selima Ahmed Merry

Mahbub Anwar Kaijar

Mohammed Amir Hossain (JP)

Cumilla-3

Yusuf Abdullah Harun

Mujibul Haque

Yussuf Abdullah Harun (Independent)

Cumilla-4

Raji Mohammad Fakhrul

 

Razee Mohammad Fakhrul (Independent)

Cumilla-5

Abdul MatinKhasru

Shawkat Mahmud

Abdul Matin Khasru (AL)

Cumilla-6

AKM Bahauddin Bahar

Aminur Rashid Yasin

AKM Bahauddin (AL)

Cumilla-7

Ali Ashraf

Redwan Ahmed

           

Professor Md Ali Ashraf (AL)

Cumilla-8

 

Jakaria Taher Shumon

           

Nurul Islam Milon (JP)

Cumilla-9

Md Tajul Islam

Abul Kalam Azad

Md.Tajul Islam (AL)

Cumilla-10

AHM Mostofa Kamal

MobassherAlam Bhuiyan

AHM Mustafa Kamal (AL)

Cumilla-11

Mujibul Haque

Syed Abdullah Mohammad Taher

Md Mazibul Hoque (AL)

Chandpur-1

Mohiuddin Khan Alamgir/Golam Hossain

ANM Ehsanul Haque Milon/Mosharraf Hossain/ Nazmunnahar Baby

           

Dr Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir (AL)

Chandpur-2

Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury Maya

Dr. Jalal/ Tanvir Huda/ Ataur Rahman Dhali

Mofazzal Hossain Chowdhury (Maya) (AL)

Chandpur-3

Dr Dipu Moni

Sheikh Fariduddin Ahmed Manik

           

Dr Dipu Moni (AL)

Chandpur-4

Mohammad Shamsul Haque Bhuiyan

MA Hannan

Dr. Mohammed Shamsul Hoque Bhuyan

Chandpur-5

 

Engr. Mominul Haque

Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd) Bir Uttam (AL)

Feni-1

 

Khaleda Zia



Shirin Akhter (JSD)

 

Feni-2

Nizam Uddin Hazari

Jainul Abedin VP

           

Nizam Uddin Hazari (AL)

Feni-3

 

Abdul AwalMintu

Rahim Ullah (Independent)

Noakhali-1

HM Ibrahim

Barrister Mahbub Uddin Khokon

           

HM Ibrahim (AL)

Noakhali-2

Morshed Alam

Jainul Abedin Faruk

           

Morshed Alam (AL)

Noakhali-3

Md Mamun Ur Rashid Kiran

Barkar Ullah Bulu



Md Mamunur Rashid Kiron (AL)

 

Noakhali-4

 

Md. Shahjahan

           

Mohammed Ekramul Karim Chowdhury (AL)

Noakhali-5

Obaidul Quader

Barrister Moudud Ahmed

Obaidul Quader(AL)

Noakhali- 6

 

Fazlul Azim

           

Ayesha Ferdaus (AL)

Laxmipur-1

 

Nazim Uddin/Shahadat Hossain Selim

MA Awal (Bangladesh Tarikat Federation)

Laxmipur-3

AKM Shahjahan Kamal

 

AKM Shajahan Kamal (AL)

Chattogram-1

Eng Mosharraf Hossain

 

Eng Mosharraf Hossain (AL)

Chattogram-7

Hasan Mahmud

 

Mohammad Hasan Mahmud (AL)

Chattogram-9

Mohibul Hasan Chowdhury Naufel

 

Ziauddin Ahmed (Bablu) (JP)

Chattogram-13

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury Zaved

 

Saifuzzaman Chowdhury (AL)

Cox’s Bazar-1

Jafar Alam

 

Mohammed Ellias (JP)

Cox’s Bazar-2

Ashekullah Rafiq

 



Asheq Ullah Rafiq (AL)

 

Cox’s Bazar-3

Saimum Sarwar Komol

 



Shaimum Sarwar Kamal (AL)

 

Cox’s Bazar-4

Shahin Akhtar Chowdhury

 

Abdur Rahman Badi (AL)

Khagrachari-1

Kujendralal Tripura

 

           

Kujendra Lal Tripura (AL)

Bandarban-1

Bir Bahadur Ushoi Singh

 

Bir Bahadur Ushwe Sing (AL)

Rangpur Division

Lalmonirhat-1

 

 

Md. Motahar Hossian(AL)

Lalmonirhat-2

Nuruzzuman Ahmed

 

Nuruzzaman Ahmed(AL)

Lalmonirhat-3

 

Asadul Habib Dulu

Abu Saleh Mohammad Sayeed(AL)

Rangpur-1

 

Mosharraf Hosen Sujan

Md. Moshiur Rahman Ranga(JP)

Rangpur-2

 

Wahiduzzaman Mamun/ Mozaffar Ali

Abul Kalam Md. Ahasanul Hoque Chowdhury(AL)

Rangpur-3

 

Rita Rahman(PPB)/ Mozaffar Ahmad

Alhaj Hussain Muhammad Ershad(JP)

Rangpur-4

Tipu Munshi

Emdadul Huq Bharosa

Tipu Munshi(AL)

Rangpur-5

H N Ashiku Rahman

Solayman Alam/ Dr Mamtaz

H.N. Ashequr Rahman(AL)

Rangpur-6

Sheikh Hasina

Saiful Islam

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury(AL)

Kurigram-1

 

Abul Hasnat Kaykobad

A.K.M. Mostafizur Rahman(AL)

Kurigram-2

 

Abu Bakar Siddique

 

Kurigram-3

 

Tajbhirul Islam/Abdul Khalek

Dr. Md. Akkas Ali Sarker(JP)

Kurigram-4

 

Azizur Rahman/Mokhlesur Rahman

MD. RUHUL AMIN(JP)

Gaibandha-1

 

 

Shameem Haider Patwary(JP)

Gaibandha-2

Mahbub Ara Gini

 

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini(AL)

Gaibandha-3

Dr. Eunus Ali Sarkar

 

Dr. Md. Eunus Ali Sarkar(AL)

Gaibandha-4

Monowar Hossain Chowdhury

 

Md. Abul Kalam Azad, Independent

Gaibandha-5

 

 

Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah(AL)

Panchagarh-1

 

 

Nazmul Haque Prodhan, JSD

Panchagarh-2

Nurul Islam Sujon

 

Md. Nurul Islam Sujan(AL)

Thakurgaon-1

Ramesh Chandra Sen

 

Ramesh Chandra Sen(AL)

Thakurgaon-2

Dobirul islam

 

Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam(AL)

Thakurgaon-3

 

 

Md. Yeasin Ali (Workers Party of Bangladesh)

Dinajpur-1

 

Manzurul Islam/Mamunur Rashid

Manoranjan Shill Gopal(AL)

Dinajpur-2

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

Sahdique Riaz/Mamunur Rashid

Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury(AL)

Dinajpur-3

Ikbalur Rahim

Syed Jahangir/MazharulDolon

Iqbalur Rahim(AL)

Dinajpur-4

Abul Hasan Mahmud Ali

Hafiz/Akhtaruzzaman Mia

Abul Hassan Mahmood Ali(AL)

Dinajpur-5

Mostafizur Rahman Firoz

Rejuanul Haque/ Bachhu

Mostafizur Rahman(AL)

Dinajpur-6

 

Lutfar Rahman Azad/Shaheen

Md. Shibli Sadique(AL)

Nilphamari-1

 

 

Md. Aftab Uddin Sarker(AL)

NIlphamari-2

 

 

Asaduzzaman Noor(AL)

Nilphamari-3

 

 

Golam Mostofa(AL)

Nilphamari-4

 

 

Md. Sawkat Chowdhure,JP

Stay updated on the go with The Daily Star Android & iOS News App. Click here to download it for your device.

Grameenphone:
Type START <space> BR and send SMS it to 22222

Robi:
Type START <space> BR and send SMS it to 2222


Banglalink:
Type START <space> BR and send SMS it to 2225

Leave your comments

Top News

Top News

Top