12:00 AM, December 08, 2018 / LAST MODIFIED: 02:16 PM, December 10, 2018

BNP candidates

Dhaka Division

Dhaka-2 Irfan Ibne Aman, Dhaka-3 Gayeshwar Chandra Roy, Dhaka-4 Salahuddin Ahmed, Dhaka-8 Mirza Abbas, Dhaka-10 Abdul Mannan, Dhaka-11 Shamim Ara Begum, Dhaka-12 Saiful Alam Nirob, Dhaka-13 Abdus Salam, Dhaka-16 Ahsan Ullah Hassan, Dhaka-19 Dewan Mohammad Salahuddin, Dhaka-20 Tamiz Uddin, Gazipur-1 Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed Siddiquee, Gazipur-2 Salahuddin Sarker, Gazipur-4 Riajul Hannan, Gazipur-5 AKM Fazlul Haque Milon, Narsingdi-1 Khairul Kabir Khokon, Narsingdi-2 Abdul Moin Khan, Narsingdi-4 Shardar Sakhawat Hossain Bokulm Naryanganj-2 Nazrul Islam Azad, Rajbari-1 Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam, Rajbari-2 Harun-ur-Rashid, Faridpur-1 Shah Abu Zafar, Faridpur-2Shama Obaid,Faridpur-3 Chowdhury Kamal Ibn Yusuf, Faridpur-4 Khandker Iqbal Hossain, Gopalganj-1 Sarfuzzaman Janagir, Gopalganj-2 Sirajul Islam Siraj, Gopalganj-3 Afzal Hossain, Madaripur-1 Sazzad Hossain Sidiqui Lablu, Madaripur-2 Milton Baidya, Madaripur-3 Anisur Rahman Talukder Khokon, Shariatpur-2 Shafiqur Rahman Kiran, Shariatpur-3 Miah Nuruddin Apu, Kishoreganj-1 Rezaul Karim Khan Chunnu, Kishoreganj-2 Major (retd) Akhtaruzzaman Ranjan, Kishoreganj-4 Adv Fazlur Rahman, Kishoreganj-5 Sheikh Mujibar Rahman Iqbal Kishoreganj-6 SharifulAlam, Manikganj-1 SA Jinnah Kabir, Manikganj-2 Moinul Islam Khan Shanto, Munshiganj-1 Shah Moazzem Hossain, Munshiganj-2 Mizanur Rahman Sinha, Munshiganj -3 Abdul Hai, Tangail-1 Shahidul Islam, Tangail-2 Sultan Salahuddin Tuku, Tangail-5 Mahmudul Hasan, Tangail-6 Goutam Chakrabarty, Tangail-7 Abul Kalam Azad Siddiqui, Rajbari-1 Ali Newaz Mahmud Khaiyam, Rajbari-2 Nasirul Huque Sabu

Mymensingh Division

Mymensingh-2 Shah Shahid Sarwar, Mymensingh-3 Engr. Iqbal Hossain,  Mymensingh-5 Zakir Hossain, Mymensingh-6 Engr. Shams Uddin Ahmed, Mymensingh-7 Joynal Abedin, Mymensingh-9 Khurram Chowdhury, Sherpur-1 Dr Sansila Zebrin, Sherpur-2 Mokhlesur Rahman Ripon, Sherpur-3 Mahmudul Huque Rubel, Netrakona-1 Barrister Kaiser Kamal, Netrakona-2 Dr Anwarul Haque, Netrakona-3 Rafiqul Islam Hilali, Netrakona-4 Tahmina Zaman, Jamalpur-2 Sultan Mahmud Babu, Jamalpur-3 Mostafizur Rahman Bablu, Jamalpur-4 Faridul Karib Talukder, Jamalpur-5 Shah Wares Ali Mamun

For all latest news, follow The Daily Star's Google News channel.

Rajshahi Division

Bogura-1Gazi Rafiqul Islam, Bogura-4 Md Mosharraf Hossain, Bogura-5 Golam Mohammad Siraj, Joypurhat-1 Fazlur Rahman, Joypurhat-2 AEM Khalilur Rahman, Naogaon-1 Mustafizur Rahman, Naogaon-2 Shamshuzzoha Khan, Naogaon- 3 Parvej Arefin Siddique, Naogaon-4 Shamsul Alam Pramanik, Naogaon-5 Jahidul Islam Dulu, Naogaon-6 Alamgir Kabir, Rajshahi-1 Aminul Haque, Rajshahi-2 Mizanur Rahman Minu, Rajshahi-3 Shafiqul Haque Milon, Rajshahi-4 Abu Hena, Rajshahi-5 Nazrul Islam, Rajshahi-6 Abu Sayeed Chan, Natore-1 Kamrun Nahar, Natore-2 Sabina Yeasmin, Natore-3 Md Daudar Mahmud, Natore-4 Md Abdul Aziz, Pabna-2 AKM Salim Reza Habib, Pabna-3 KM Anwarul Islam, Pabna-4 Md Habibur Rahman (Habib), Sirajganj-1 Kanak Chapa, Sirajganj-3 Abdul Mannan Talukder, Sirajganj-5 Amirul Islam Khan Alim, Sirajganj-6 Kamruddin Yahia Khan Majlish, Chapainawabganj-1 Md Shahjahan Mia, Chapainawabganj-2 Md Aminul Islam, Chapainawabganj-3 Harun-Ur-Rashid

Khulna Division

Meherpur-1 Masud Arun, Meherpur-2 Javed Masum Milton, Kushtia-1 Reza Ahmed Bachchu Molla, Kushtia-3 Jakir Hossain Sarker, Kushtia-4 Syed Mehdi Ahmed Rumi, Chuadanga-1 Md Shahiduzzaman, Chuadanga-2 Mahmud Hasan Khan (Babu Khan), Jhenidah-2 Abdul Mazid, Jhenidah-4 Saiful Islam Firoz, Jashore-1 Mofiqul Hasan Tripty, Jashore-3 Anindya Islam Amit, Jashore-4 TS Ayub, Jashore-6 Abul Hossain Azad, Narail-1 Sajjad Hossain, Bagerhat-1 Sheikh Masud Rana, Bagerhat-2 MA Salam, Khulna-1 Amir Ezaz Khan, Khulna-2 Nazrul Islam Manju, Khulna-3 Rakibul Islam Bakul, Khulna-4 Azizul Bari Helal, Satkhira-1 Habibul Islam Habib, Magura-1 Abul Hossain Azad, Magura-2 Nitai Roy Chowdhury,

Barishal Division

Patuakhali-1 Altaf Hossain Chowdhury, Patuakhali-2 Shahidul Alam Talukder/Munir Hossain, Patuakhali-3 Golam Mawla Rony, Patuakhali-4 ABM Mosharraf Hossain, Bhola-2 Hafiz Ibrahim, Bhola-3 Major (retd) Hafiz Uddin Ahmed, Bhola-4 Nazimuddin Alam, Barishal-1 Zahiruddin Swapan, Barishal-2 Sharfuddin, Barishal-3  Joynal Abedin, Barishal-5 Mujibur Rahman Sarwar, Barishal-6 Abul Hossain Khan, Jhalakathi-1 Barrister Shahjahan Omar, Jhalakathi-2 Jeba Amin Khan, Pirojpur-3 Ruhul Amin Dulal

Sylhet Division

Sylhet-3 Shafi Ahmed Chowdhury, Sylhet-4 Dilder Hossain Selim, Moulvibazar-1 Nasir Uddin Ahmed, Moulvibazar-3 Naser Rahman, Moulvibazar-4 Mojibur Rahman Chowdhury, Habiganj-3 GK Gouch Sunamganj-1 Nazir Hossain, Sunamganj-2 Md Nasir Uddin Chowdhury, Sunamganj-4 Fazlul Haque Aspia, Sunamganj-5 Mizanur Rahman Chowdhury

Chattogram Division

Brahmanbaria-1 Ekramuzzaman, Brahmanbaria-3 Khaled Hossain Mahbub Shyamol, Cumilla-1 Dr Khondokar Mosharraf Hossain, Cumilla-2 Dr Khondokar Mosharraf Hossain, Cumilla-3 Qazi Mujibul Haque, Cumilla-8 Jakaria Taher Sumon, Cumilla-9 Anwarul Azim, Chandpur-1 Mosharraf Hossain, Chandpur-2 Dr Jalal Uddin, Chandpur-4 Abdul Hannan, Chandpur-5 Engr Mominul Haque, Feni-2 Jainal Abedin, Feni-3 Akbar Hossain, Noakhali-1Barrister Mahbub Uddin Khokon, Noakhali-2 Jainul Abedin Faruk, Noakhali-3 Barkat Ullah Bulu, Noakhali-4 Md Shahjahan, Noakhali-5 Barrister Moudud Ahmed, Noakhali-6 Fazlul Azim, Laxmipur-2 Abul Khayer Bhuiyan, Laxmipur-3 Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anny, Chattogram-1 Nurul Amin, Chattogram-2 Ajibullah Bahar, Chattogram-4 Ishak Chowdhury, Chattogram-6 Jasim Uddin Shikder, Chattogram-7 Kutub Uddin Bahar, Chattogram-9 Dr Shahadat Hossain, Chattogram-10 Abdullah Al Noman, Chattogram-11 Amir Khasru Mahmud Chowdhury, Chattogram-12 Enamul Haque, Chattogram-13 Sarwar Jamal Nizam, Chattogram-16 Zafrul Islam Chowdhury, Cox's Bazar-1Hasina Ahmed, Cox's Bazar-3 Lutfor Rahman Kajal, Cox's Bazar-4 Shahjahan Chowdhury, Bandarban Saching Pru, Rangamati Moni Swapan Dewan

Rangpur Division

Lalmonirhat-1 Md Hasan Rajib Pradhan, Lalmonirhat-2 Md Rokon Uddin Babul, Lalmonirhat-3 Asadul Habib Dulu, Rangpur-1 Mosharraf Hosen Sujan, Rangpur-2 Mohammad Ali Sarkar, Rangpur-3 Rita Rahman, Rangpur-4 Md Emdadul Huq, Rangpur-6 Md Saiful Islam, Kurigram-1 Saifur Rahman Rana, Kurigram-3 Tasvir Ul Islam, Kurigram-4 Md Azizur Rahman, Gaibandha-4 Faruk Kabir Ahmed, Gaibandha-5 Md Faruk Alam Sarkar, Thakurgaon-1 Mirza Fakhrul Islam Alamgir, Dinajpur-2 Sahdique Reaz, Dinajpur-4 Akhtaruzzaman Mia, Dinajpur-5 AZM Rezwanul Haque, Nilphamari-1 Rafiqul Islam.


Leave your comments